Amblyglyphidodon flavilatus – Yellowflank Damsel

Amblyglyphidodon flavilatus – Yellowflank Damsel

Amblyglyphidodon flavilatus or Yellowflank Damsel by its common name, can reach a total length of around 10 centimeters.

The distribution of amblyglyphidodon flavilatus is quite limited. They only occur in the Red Sea, Gulf of Aden and Gulf of Aqaba and the part of the Indian Ocean that connects these parts.

Copyright images

zsispeo – CC BY-NC-SA 2.0

Onze lezers score
[Totaal: 0 Gemiddeld: 0]

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

Common Names

Ecosystems

, , ,

Temperature minimum

Temperature maximum

Length minimum

Length Maximum

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Amblyglyphidodon flavilatus – Yellowflank Damsel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *