Cetoscarus ocellatus – Spotted Parrotfish

Categories: ,

Cetoscarus ocellatus – Spotted Parrotfish

No species profile available for Cetoscarus ocellatus – Spotted Parrotfish.

The juvenile dress of Cetoscarus ocellatus resembles that of Cetoscarus bicolor. The Bicolor only inhabits the Red Sea, the Ocellatus occurs around Indonesia and not in the Red Sea.

Copyright images

Richard Ling

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

Synonyms

Ecosystems

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Common Names

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cetoscarus ocellatus – Spotted Parrotfish”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *