Pleuronectes platessa – European Plaice

SKU: Pleuronectes platessa Categories: ,

Pleuronectes platessa – European Plaice

No species profile available for Pleuronectes platessa – European Plaice.

Copyright images

John de Lange

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

Synonyms

, , , , ,

Common Names

Ecosystems

, , , , ,

Length minimum

Length Maximum

Temperature minimum

Temperature maximum

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pleuronectes platessa – European Plaice”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *