Description

Ctenopoma acutirostre – Spotted Ctenopoma

No translation available of our species profile for Ctenopoma acutirostre – Spotted Ctenopoma.

Synonyms: Anabas acutirostris, Anabas ocellatus acutirostris, Ctenopoma acutirostris.

Video

Author

Patrick de Pijper

Copyright images

Patrick de Pijper

References

Fishbase.org

Additional information

Family

Genus

Species

Character

Social Behaviour

Breeding behaviour

Diet

Minimum aquarium length in cm

Zone

Origin

Countries

, ,

Ecosystem

, , , , , ,

Length maximum in cm

Temperature minimum

Temperature maximum

pH minimum

pH maximum

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ctenopoma acutirostre – Spotted ctenopoma”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *